قالب وردپرس درنا توس
Home / Entertainment / National Film Critics Association 2020 Winner List-Deadline

National Film Critics Association 2020 Winner List-Deadline



Named Chloé Zhao by the National Film Critical Society Nomadic land, Starring Frances McDormand (Frances McDormand), is the best film of 2020.

The runner-up in the best picture category is First cow with Never rarely sometimes always. Nomadic land At the annual voting ceremony on Saturday, Zhao won the best director award and McDormand also won the best actress award.

The other winners are Big Five‘Delroy Lindo and Borat’s subsequent movies Breakthrough Maria Bakalova won the best actor and best supporting actress awards at the awards ceremony.

The 55th annual voting meeting of the National Natural Science Foundation of China adopted a weighted voting system to select the winner and runner-up in 1

1 categories.

Any movie released in the United States on a screen or streaming platform during the year can be considered.Last year, the team will be Bong Joon Ho’s Parasites The film’s highest award, Best Picture, is a feat replicated at the Oscars.

The Los Angeles Film Critics Association named “Little Axe” as the best film of 2020; Carey Mulligan, Chadwick Boseman won the performance award

NSFC has 60 members, including major newspapers and media critics from Los Angeles, Boston, New York, Philadelphia and Chicago, including critics from the media “Wall Street Journal”, “Los Angeles Times”, of New Yorker, Christian Science Monitor And NPR.

of Los Angeles TimesJustin Chang is the current chairman of the organization.

Please see the full list of winners below.

Best picture:

winner: Normandy (52 points)

runner:

First cow (50 points​​)

Never always (41 points)

Director:

winner: Chloé Zhao, Normandy (58 points)

runner:

Steve McQueen (SMALL AX) (41 points)

Kelly Reichardt, No. 1 (30 points)

actor:

winner: Best Actress: Francis McDormand, Normaland (46 points)

runner:

Viola Davis (Viola Davis), Marini’s black background (33 points) S

Sidney Flanigan (Sidney Flanigan), never very few (29 points)

actor:

winner: Best Actor: Delroy Lindo, DA 5 BLOODS (52 points)

runner:

Chadwick Boseman, black background by MA RAINEY (47 points)

Riz Ahmed, “The Voice of Metal” (32 points)

supporting role:

winner: Best Supporting Actress, Maria Bakalova (Maria Bakalova), “The Successor to Porat” (47 points)

runner:

Amanda Seyfried (MANK) (40 points)

Yin Yuzhong (MINARI) (33 points)

Supporting actor:

winner: Best Supporting Actor: Paul Lach, “The Voice of Metal” (53 points)

runner up:

Glynn Turman, black background by MA RAINEY (36 points)

Chadwick Poseman (DA) 5 blood (35 points)

screenwriter:

winner: Best Screenplay Award: Eliza Hitman, forever rarely (38 points)

runner:

Tauren Jon Raymond and Kelly Reichardt (35 points)

Charlie Kaufman, I am thinking about the ending (29 points)

Non-fiction movies:

photography:

winner: Best Photography: Joshua James Richards, Normand (47 points)

runner:

Shabier Kirchner, LOVERS ROCK (41 points)

Leonardo Simões, VITALINA VARELA (34 points)

Foreign language films:

winner: Group (38 points) third place:

runner:

BACURAU and BEANPOLE (36 points)

VITALINA VARELA (32 points)

Non-fiction movies:

winner: Time (46 minutes)

runner:

Great Hall (28 minutes)

Collective (22 points)

Film Heritage Awards:

winner:

Woman making movie

Movie review

Brett Theater in Cambridge, Massachusetts

Movies waiting for US release:




Source link